UCH CAN GRCH AM CH  Glasgowhill's Wrath of a God CGN CGC PCD RN HIC VC

*THOR*

 

Collie eye anomaly - Normal Carrier

Cyclic neutropenia - Normal

Von Willebrand disease II - Normal

DM - Non carrier through parentage

PRA - Non Carrier through parentage

Thyroid - Normal

________________________________

Stud Service Available to approved bitches

$200 breeding fee, $600 once a live puppy is born. 

-

AKC Conformation Show Record

2016-01-14 - Manatee Kennel Club - Keke Khan (4-2-0-1)                                             2pt Reserve 

2016-01-15 - Clearwater Kennel Club - Mrs. Polly D. Smith (4-7-0-1)                  1st Sable and White class

2016-01-17 - Tampa Bay Kennel Club - Mr. Roger Hartinger (4-10-1-1)                           WD,BOS 3pt MAJOR

2016-01-18 - Pasco Florida Kennel Club - Mr. Robert Stein (5-1-0-1)                           WD,BOS 3pt MAJOR

2016-01-20 - Manatee Kennel Club - Ms.Joyce A. Vanek (8-6-2-0)                       1st Sable and White class

2016-01-21 - Inverness FL Kennel Club - Mr. Ralph Ambrosio (8-4-2-1)                 1st Sable and White class

2016-01-22 - Tampa Bay Kennel Club - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard (9-12-4-1)                1st Sable and White class

2016-01-24 - Pasco Florida Kennel Club - Ms. Chantal Andrew (7-11-2-1)                       4pt Major Reserve

2016-10-01 - Rockford Kennel Club - Ms. Andrea Georgi (7-7-2-0)                      1st Sable and White class

2016-10-02 - Rockford Kennel Club - Jon Col. Purkisher (5-7-2-0)                Excused due to blue eye DNS SM

2016-10-07 - Waueson Kennel Club - Cindy Meyer - (1-2-0-0)                                              WD,BOS

2016-10-08 - Waueson Kennel Club - Brian Meyer - (1-2-0-0)                                      WD,BOW,BOB 1pt

2017-01-20 - Livonia Kennel Club - Mrs. Barbra Alderman (9-9-1-1)                       2nd in Sable and White 

2017-01-21 - Oakland County Kennel Club - Mr James Taylor (9-9-1-1)                     2nd in Sable and White

2017-01-22 - Oakland County Kennel Club - Mrs Linda Riedel (9-6-1-0)                    3rd in Sable and White

2017-06-08 - Midland Michigan Kennel Club - Mr. Dana Cline (3-2-2-1)                                    WD 1pt

2017-06-09 - Midland Michigan Kennel Club - Mrs. Barbra Alderman (3-4-1-1)                     Reserve winners

2017-06-10 - Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club - Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine(3-4-0-1)     1st Sable and White

2017-06-11 - Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club - Mr. Robert Stein (3-4-0-1)                   WD,BOW,BOS 1pt

CKC Conformation Show Record

2013-10-12 - Nipissing Kennel Club - Peter Machen (3-4-1-1)                              1st 6-9 Dogs, Reserve

2013-10-12 - Nipissing Kennel Club - Mr. R. Mahon (3-4-1-1)                       1st 6-9 Dogs,WD,BOW,BOS 3pts

2013-10-13 - Nipissing Kennel Club - Mr. F. Gordon (3-4-1-1)                             1st 6-9 Dogs, Reserve

2013-10-13 - Nipissing Kennel Club - Ms. D. Cornelssen (3-4-1-1)                         1st 6-9 Dogs, Reserve

2013-10-13 - Nipissing Kennel Club - Mr. J. Browne (3-4-1-1)                             1st 6-9 Dogs, Reserve

2013-10-13 - Nipissing Kennel Club - Ms. M. Puterman (3-4-1-1)                           1st 6-9 Dogs, Reserve

2014-02-07 - Wildwood Kennel Club - Dr. L. Miklos (4-1-0-0)                                      1st 9-12 Dogs

2014-02-07 - Wildwood Kennel Club - Mr. J. Rowton (4-2-0-0)                             1st 9-12 Dogs, Reserve

2014-02-07 - Wildwood Kennel Club - Mrs. G. Taylor (4-2-1-0)                            1st 9-12 Dogs, Reserve

2014-02-22 - Woodstock Kennel Club - James Reynolds (3-1-1-0)                        WD,BOW Best of Breed 3Pts

2014-02-23 - Woodstock Kennel Club - Mrs. J. Pavey (3-1-0-0)                            1st 9-12 Dogs, Reserve

2014-03-28 - Nickel District Kennel Club - Ms. W. Schira (2-6-0-1)                                     Reserve

2014-03-28 - Nickel District Kennel Club - Mr. A. Ewles (2-6-0-1)                                  Winners 1pt

2014-03-29 - Nickel District Kennel Club - Mr. M. Houston-McMillan (2-4-0-0)                           Reserve

2014-03-29 - Nickel District Kennel Club - Mr. G. Jeavons (2-4-0-1)                                    Reserve

2014-03-30 - Nickel District Kennel Club - Mr. T. Vandendool (2-5-0-1)                                 Reserve

2014-03-30 - Nickel District Kennel Club - Mrs. E. Whitney (2-5-0-0)                               Winners 1pt

2014-05-17 - K-W Kennel Club - Ms. I. Latchford (4-3-1-1)                               1st 9-12 Dogs, Reserve

2014-05-18 - K-W Kennel Club - Mrs. G. Taylor (3-4-1-1)                                 1st 9-12 Dogs, Reserve

2014-05-19 - K-W Kennel Club - Mr. R. Fehler (3-4-1-1)                                           1st 9-12 Dogs

2014-05-19 - K-W Kennel Club - Mr. D. Gaudin (3-4-1-1)                                  1st 9-12 Dogs, Reserve

2014-05-31 - Aurora and District Kennel Club - Mr. F. Gordon (2-4-1-0)                   1st Open Dog, Reserve

2014-06-01 - Aurora and District Kennel Club - Mrs. S. Limoges (2-4-1-0)                       WD,BOW,BOS 2pts

CANADIAN CHAMPION

2014-06-06 - Erie Shores Kennel Club - Mrs. A. Hewson (1-5-4-1)                                        Nothing

2014-06-07 - Erie Shores Kennel Club - Mr. R. Frost (1-5-4-1)                                       Select Dog

2014-11-29 - Caledon Kennel Club - Mr. C. Olvis (4-5-2-2)                                           Select Dog

2015-02-21 - Woodstock & District Canine Association - Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-3-2-0)           Select Dog

2015-02-22 - Woodstock & District Canine Association - Jon Cole (0-3-2-0)                           Select Dog

2015-04-10 - Kent Kennel Klub - Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)                                       Best of Breed

2015-07-11 - Association Canine Charlevoisienne - You Chang Su (0-2-1-0)                         Best of Breed

- You Chang Su                                       GROUP 2nd

2015-07-11 - Association Canine Charlevoisienne - Michel Bouchard (0-2-1-0)                      Best of Breed

2015-07-12 - Association Canine Charlevoisienne - Kathrine Grant (0-2-1-0)                       Best of Breed

2015-07-12 - Association Canine Charlevoisienne - Brenton Wright (0-2-1-0)                       Best of Breed

2015-08-04 - Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - Kristen Francis (1-4-1-0)                      Best of Breed

2015-08-04 - Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - Michel Bouchard (1-4-1-0)                      Best of Breed

2015-08-05 - Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - Mike Macbeth (1-5-1-0)                            Select Dog

2015-08-05 - Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - James Osborne (1-5-1-0)                        Best of Breed

CANADIAN GRAND CHAMPION

2015-08-06 - Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - Honey Glendinning (1-5-1-0)             Best of Opposite Sex

2015-08-06 - Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club - Patricia Lanctot (1-5-1-0)              Best of Opposite Sex

CKC Preformance Record

2015-12-16 - Trafalgar Dog Sports - Bonnie Christie                           RN Leg#1 (score 89) 1st in class
2016-08-12 - St Cathrines & Disrict - Diana Mackenzie                         RN Leg#2 (score 94) 1st in class

2016-08-12 - St Cathrines & Disrict - Diana Mackenzie                         RN Leg#3 (score 98) 2nd in class

2015-02-28 - Simcoe Performance Dogs-Diana MacKenzie                                   PCD Qualification Leg#1

2015-03-28 - Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club - Susan Bell                        PCD Qualification Leg#2

2015-04-10 - Kent Kennel Club -Edward Leslie                                           PCD Qualification Leg#3

 

Thor - July 2015

Thor enjoying herding

Thor -January 2015

 

Pedigree

 

  • Facebook Grunge
LINKS
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now